CamdenNewJournal

The independent London newspaper

Camden Council election results 2018

Full results from the overnight election count in Somers Town

19 April, 2018 — By Richard Osley

WINNING CANDIDATES IN BOLD

FINAL SCORE
LABOUR 43
CONSERVATIVES 7
LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 3
GREENS 1

BELSIZE

Steve Adams CONSERVATIVE 1,201
James Calmus LABOUR 1,067
Phyl Eyres GREEN 223
Sara Katchi GREEN 238
Momota Khatoon LABOUR 971
Benjamin Newman LIB DEM 1,127
Luisa Porritt LIB DEM 1,179
Kirsty Roberts CONSERVATIVE 1,162
Leila Roy CONSERVATIVE 1,170
Nigel Rumble INDEPENDENT 123
Sucharita Sethi LABOUR 996
Tom Simon LIB DEM 1,250

BLOOMSBURY


Shahin Ahmed CONSERVATIVE 334
Aimery De Malet Roquefort LIB DEM 242
Sabrina Francis LABOUR 983
Adam Harrison LABOUR 1045
Jane Headland LIB DEM 254
Juan Jimenez GREEN 183
Rishi Madlani LABOUR 931
Abdul Malique CONSERVATIVE 330
Robert McCracken GREEN 188
Jane-Eve Straughton GREEN 226
Paul Tavares CONSERVATIVE 362
Martin Wright LIB DEM 191

CAMDEN TOWN WITH PRIMROSE HILL

Pat Callaghan LABOUR 1,936
Richard Cotton LABOUR 1,664
Peter Horne CONSERVATIVE 602
Rik Howard GREEN 434
John Lefley LIB DEM 457
Catherine McQueen CONSERVATIVE 632
Mark Milaszkiewicz GREEN 384
Lawrence Nicholson LIB DEM 335
Lazzaro Pietragnoli LABOUR 1,570
Joel Roberts CONSERVATIVE 573
Anne Wright LIB DEM 407

CANTELOWES


Danny Beales LABOUR 1,780
Fran Bury GREEN 449
Robert Fox CONSERVATIVE 270
Christopher Hattam LIB DEM 488
Catherine Hays LIB DEM 804
Max Karasinski LIB DEM 442
Catherine Keshishian GREEN 435
Angela Mason LABOUR 1,829
Trevor O’Farrell GREEN 301
Ranjit Singh LABOUR 1,503
Alexi Susiluoto CONSERVATIVE 240
Ben Tansey CONSERVATIVE 276

FORTUNE GREEN


Shamim Ahmed CONSERVATIVE 663
Adrian Bridge LIB DEM 1,209
Sorin Floti LABOUR 1,326
Helen Jack GREEN 378
Axel Kaae CONSERVATIVE 659
Richard Olszewski LABOUR 1,353
Flick Rea LIB DEM 1,496
Lorna Russell LABOUR 1,468
Tracey Shackle LIB DEM 1,138
Phillip Taylor CONSERVATIVE 758

FROGNAL AND FITZJOHNS


Stephen Cameron INDEPENDENT 122
Richard Chadwick LABOUR 838
Marx De Morais INDEPENDENT 135
Valdir Francisco LIB DEM 366
Charles Harris GREEN 234
Anton Humphrey GREEN 163
Shashank Krishna LIB DEM 358
Gail McAnena Wood LABOUR 776
Henry Newman CONSERVATIVE 1631
Andrew Parkinson CONSERVATIVE 1621
Tara Patten INDEPENDENT 128
Rebecca Shirazi LABOUR 846
Gio Spinella CONSERVATIVE 1595
Anne Ward LIB DEM 438

GOSPEL OAK


Will Blair CONSERVATIVE 411
Marcus Boyland LABOUR 1442
Stephen Crosher LIB DEM 739
Judy Dixey LIB DEM 759
Dominic Kendrick GREEN 292
Matthew Kirk LIB DEM 603
Cathleen Mainds CONSERVATIVE 399
Larraine Revah LABOUR 1361
Jenny Mulholland LABOUR 1502
Jane Walby GREEN 412
John Webber CONSERVATIVE 350

HAMPSTEAD TOWN


Richard Bourn GREEN 243
Linda Chung LIB DEM 1,247
Will Coles LIB DEM 826
Oliver Cooper CONSERVATIVE 1,455
Sue Cullinan LABOUR 898
Andrew Haslem-Jones LIB DEM 879
Maria Higson CONSERVATIVE 1,400
Sunny Mandich LABOUR 811
Michael Pawlyn GREEN 175
Ramsay Short GREEN 135
James Slater LABOUR 799
Stephen Stark CONSERVATIVE 1,522

HAVERSTOCK


Rahoul Bhansali CONSERVATIVE 305
Yannik Bultingaire LIB DEM 383
Daniel Ellis CONSERVATIVE 354
Tom Ewins CONSERVATIVE 321
Jack Fleming LIB DEM 412
Jill Fraser LIB DEM 661
Alison Kelly LABOUR 1,814
Abdul Quadir LABOUR 1,653
Mike Sumner GREEN 317
Mike Turner GREEN 241
Pam Walker GREEN 401
Abi Wood LABOUR 1,606

HIGHGATE


Sian Berry GREEN 2,073
Constantine Buhayer INDEPENDENT 48
Kirsten De Keyser GREEN 1,387
Helena Djurkovic LIB DEM 284
Simone Finn CONSERVATIVE 563
John Holmes GREEN 1,197
Oliver Lewis LABOUR 1,727
Emily O’Mara INDEPENDENT 83
Jim Ormiston CONSERVATIVE 493
Stephen Pickthall LIB DEM 245
Henry Potts LIB DEM 248
Maddy Raman LABOUR 1,530
Ben Seifert CONSERVATIVE 501
Anna Wright LABOUR 1,741

HOLBORN AND COVENT GARDEN


Luke Dowding GREEN 419
Alison Frost CONSERVATIVE 544
Julian Fulbrook LABOUR 1716
Andrew Keep CONSERVATIVE 497
John Mason GREEN 291
Richard Merrin CONSERVATIVE 446
Andrew Naughtie LIB DEM 312
Awale Olad LABOUR 1604
Sue Vincent LABOUR 1705
Erich Wagner LIB DEM 216
Charlotte Wattebot O’Brien LIB DEM 257

KENTISH TOWN


Meric Apak LABOUR 2,238
Mac Chapwell CONSERVATIVE 345
Darryl Davies CONSERVATIVE 339
Georgia Gould LABOUR 2,376
Charley Greenwood GREEN 556
Jenny Headlam-Wells LABOUR 2,310
Victor Hjort LIB DEM 324
Margo Miller LIB DEM 348
Jill Newbrook LIB DEM 300
Shreena Patel CONSERVATIVE 261
Kelly Pawlyn GREEN 572
Dee Searle GREEN 568

KILBURN


Carmen Alcantara GREEN 230
Douglas Beattie LABOUR 1733
Maryam Eslamdoust LABOUR 1722
Thomas Gardiner LABOUR 1613
Janet Grauberg LIB DEM 385
James King LIB DEM 390
Davi Kothari LIB DEM 268
Sarah Nicholl GREEN 225
Harry Richardson CONSERVATIVE 457
Sanjoy Sen CONSERVATIVE 416
Matthew Spencer GREEN 239
Georgina Stockley CONSERVATIVE 433

KING’S CROSS


Emma Barker GREEN 377
Robert Connor DEMOCRATS AND VETERANS PARTY 62
Samuel Dyas CONSERVATIVE 205
Robyn Gardner CONSERVATIVE 281
Abdul Hai LABOUR 1130
Nicola Hart GREEN 198
Mark Johnson LIB DEM 174
Elizabeth Stanton Jones LIB DEM 239
Ekaterina Kirk LIB DEM 171
Adam Lester CONSERVATIVE 242
Les Levidow GREEN 157
Georgie Robertson LABOUR 1180
Jonathan Simpson LABOUR 1191

REGENT’S PARK

Nasim (Nash) Ali LABOUR 1,783
Steven Christofi INDEPENDENT 364
Chantelle De Villiers CONSERVATIVE 451
Alexander Ellis CONSERVATIVE 467
John Gordon LIB DEM 234
Margaret Jackson-Roberts LIB DEM 244
Heather Johnson LABOUR 1,797
Surya Kumaravel LIB DEM 229
Carole Ricketts CONSERVATIVE 428
Nadia Shah LABOUR 1,803

ST PANCRAS AND SOMERS TOWN

David Allen CONSERVATIVE 295
James Barker LIB DEM 192
Doreen Bartlett CONSERVATIVE 295
Oliver Butt UKIP 103
Christopher Cooke UKIP 84
Giles Game UKIP 82
Sarah Hoyle LIB DEM 230
Samata Khatoon LABOUR 2,611
Robert Lingard CONSERVATIVE 243
Roger Robinson LABOUR 2,530
Mark Scantlebury GREEN 264
Kimberley Stansfield LIB DEMS 251
Tina Swasey GREEN 341
Paul Tomlinson LABOUR 2,460

SWISS COTTAGE


Nayra Bello O’Shanahan LABOUR 1,605
Kushal Bhimjiani LIB DEM 448
Scott Benson LIB DEM 456
Leo Cassarani LABOUR 1,541
Kate Fairhurst CONSERVATIVE 1,324
Brian Gascoigne GREEN 250
Lina Hammouda INDEPENDENT 36
Sheila Hayman GREEN  262
Simon Pearson LABOUR 1,417
Calvin Po INDEPENDENT 24
Calvin Robinson CONSERVATIVE 1,277
Nick Russell LIB DEM 388
Peter Straker INDEPENDENT 33
Don WILLIAMS CONSERVATIVE 1,277

WEST HAMPSTEAD


Sedef Akademir CONSERVATIVE 819
David Brescia CONSERVATIVE 940
Roger Fox LIB DEM 878
Mukul Hira LIB DEM 723
Nancy Jirira LIB DEM 777
Jane Milton GREEN 335
Helena Paul GREEN 290
Nazma Rahman LABOUR 1,390
Mohammed Salim CONSERVATIVE 739
David Stansell GREEN 229
Peter Taheri LABOUR 1.260
Shiva Tiwari LABOUR 1,267

Categories

Share this story

Post a comment

,