CamdenNewJournal

The independent London newspaper

COUNCIL ELECTIONS: ISLINGTON WARD BY WARD RESULTS

10 May, 2010

Monday May 10, 2010

ISLINGTON COUNCIL: LABOUR GAIN

LABOUR 35 SEATS LIB DEMS 13 SEATS

BARNSBURY
James MURRAY Lab 2399
Jilani CHOWDHURY Lab 2165
Mouna HAMITOUCHE Lab 2064

Oliver STRONG LDem 1460
Mark William DAVIES LDem 1358
Shamima BEGUM LDem 1221
Flora Nancy Joyce COLEMAN Con 1204
David Andrew TUCKER Con 1198
Duncan Thomas R WEBSTER Con 1111
Sheena Jane ETCHES G 557
Claire Louise SHEPHERD G 528
Harry HICKS G 490
Ed FREDENBURGH Ind 87

BUNHILL

Claudia Naomi WEBBE Lab 2177
Troy GALLAGHER Lab 2056
Robert KHAN Lab 1812

Adrian Charles Reeves HALL Ldem 1745
Peter Spencer MUSWELL Ldem 1702
Jyoti VAJA Ldem 1623
Michael MOULDER Con 1119
Michael Martin BULL Con 1095
Sky CIANTAR Con 950
Alison HOOD G 596
Rosalind Patricia SHARPE G 399
Adam Julian STACEY G 272
Walter BARFOOT BNP 257

CALEDONIAN

Rupert PERRY Lab 2540
Paul Edmond CONVERY Lab 2502
Charlynne M Chantal PULLEN Lab 2245
Helen Victoria WALSH LDem 1762
Abdul AHAD LDem 1466
Mihir MAGUDIA LDem 1404
David Ronald CHEAPE Con 880
Eve GANNON Con 867
Ramona Alicia SIMMS Con 776
Alex GORDON G 640
Stephen MOONEY G 605
Christine MUIRHEAD G 440

CANONBURY
Paula Lesley BELFORD LDem 2012
Wally BURGESS Lab 1921
Faye WHALEY Lab 1905

Barbara Grace SMITH LDem 1816
Tim MCLOUGHLIN Lab 1797
Farhana HOQUE LDem 1632
John Joseph DEVLIN Con 1093
Oriel Somerset HUTCHINSON Con 1066
Anne CROSSFIELD Con 1059
Peter BLOOR G 608
Richard HALVORSEN G 503
Jules LE BIHAN G 500
Rose-Marie MCDONALD UKIP 199
Terry COMER Ind 129

CLERKENWELL

George Edwin ALLAN LDem 1622
Raphael Anslen ANDREWS Lab 1691
Steph CHARALAMBOUS Lab 1669
James COURT Lab 1539
Dominic Jeon CURRAN  LDem 1420
Marisha Priyanka RAY LDem 1402
Simon Robert BONE Con 1053
Pauline Phyllis M TUCKER Con 1053
David Nathaniel VAIANI Con 905
Michael COFFEY G 552
William BARBER G 518
Stephen OLIVER G 484
Helen Margaret CAGNONI Ind 383

FINSBURY PARK

Phil KELLY Lab 2908
Barbara SIDNELL Lab 2660
Mick O’SULLIVAN Lab 2620

Euan Moir CAMERON LDem 1271
Heather JOHNSON LDem 1046
Rebecca Elisabeth TAYLOR LDem 1037
Nicola Laura BAIRD G 838
Rosemary Anthea HOUSE G 712
Frank HOPKINS Con 687
Robin Walter LATIMER G 683
Anne Marguerita Jane HUDD Con 626
Nigel William Roland WATTS Con 576

HIGHBURY EAST

Julie HORTEN LDem 2506
John GILBERT LDem 2484
Terry STACY LDem 2160
Matt CREAMER Lab 1772
Clare JEAPES Lab 1747
Regine Mukendi Okapi KASEKI Lab 1391
Emma Louise DIXON G 1117
Stephen BRINDLE Con 837
James Alexander BARKER Con 809
Neil Thomas LINDSAY Con 733
Andrew Richard MYER G 657
James William HUMPHREYS G 639

HIGHBURY WEST

Theresa DEBONO Lab 3030
Richard GREENING Lab 2882
Andy HULL Lab 2508
Katie DAWSON G 2020
Edward John COOKE LDem 1639
Caroline RUSSELL G 1500
Philip David MIDDLETON LDem 1290
Jon NOTT G 1254
Thomas Robert Matthew DUKE Con 1043
Edward Robert WALDEGRAVE Con 909
Jana TOMS HRNCIAROVA Con 902
Sevim YILMAZ LDem 900

HILLRISE

Marian SPALL Lab 2147
Lorraine CONSTANTINOU LDem 2073
Greg FOXSMITH LDem 2066

Stephen Lui Nam NG Lab 2017
Tom OGG Lab 1966
Julia WILLIAMS LDem 1846
Mary Helen ADSHEAD G 606
Mick HOLLOWAY G 579
Daniel Joseph HUDSON G 526
Chinwe Uchenna BUNTING Con 501
Joseph ELDRIDGE Con 494
Jackie FAGE Con 458

HOLLOWAY

Barry Llewelyn Thomas EDWARDS Lab 2809
Paul SMITH Lab 2721
Lucy Clementine Moore RIGBY Lab 2702

David John KELLY LDem 1940
Andrea O’HALLORAN LDem 1715
Alan Shan MUHAMMED LDem 1522
Elizabeth Anne ELDRIDGE Con 896
James Alfred ROOKE Con 816
Claire Louise POYNER G 805
Paul SELIGMAN Con 792
James Ian O’NIONS G 646
Mark CHILVER G 636

JUNCTION

Janet Diane BURGESS Lab 2338
Arthur Tommas GRAVES LDem 2182
Ursula Jane WOOLLEY LDem 2125
Stefan Antoni KASPRZYK LDem 2071
Olly PARKER Lab 1899
Kaya MAKARAUSCHWARTZ Lab 1878
Sue BINEHAM G 713
Becky WRIGHT G 597
Connor Alan COLEMAN Con 556
Richard CAMPBELL Con 533
Ken BURGESS G 529
James Patrick KERBY Con 480

MILDMAY
Kate GROUCUTT Lab 2270
Rhodri Iain JAMIESON-BALL LDem 2167
Joe CALUORI Lab 2032

Philip Andrew STEVENS LDem 1945
Conor Patrick MCGINN Lab 1939
Dr. Turhan OZEN LDem 1808
Francesca HUGHES G 809
Adam John BERRY Con 771
Andreas Richard HEINER Con 661
James Andrew L THOMPSON Con 649
Malcolm Robert POWELL G 532
Dudley ROSS G 501

ST GEORGE’S

Tracy Alison ISMAIL LDem 2571
David Gerald Martin WILSON LDem 2473
Jessica ASATO Lab/Coop 1939
Caspar James Tudor WOOLLEY LDem 1872
Gary Frederick John HEATHER Lab/Coop 1817
Alex SMITH Lab/Coop 1802
Susan ROEBUCK G 836
Deborah MABY G 814
Richard TATE G 664
Julian Francis H NICHOLSON Con 571
Chris OLSON Con 552
Caroline SCHWARTZ Con 480
 

ST MARY’S

Joan COUPLAND  Lab 1984
Susan BUCHANAN LDem 1927
Rhiannon Latika DAVIS Lab 1869
Emily Bella FIERAN-REED LDem 1839
Gary John POOLE Lab 1774
Daniel Thomas NICHOLLS LDem 1667
Richard Harry BUNTING Con 1210
Victoria Anne LIM Con 1170
Simon Philip TOMS Con 988
Caroline ALLEN G 716
Susie GRAVES G 612
Jonathan Roger HATHAWAY G 445
Brian Steve POTTER Ind 192
 

ST PETER’S

Shelley COUPLAND Lab 2117
Gary Paul DOOLAN Lab 2088
Martin KLUTE Lab 2085

Barbara Kathleen COVENTRY LDem 1781
Nicolas Anthony CLARK Con 1589
David Paul SANT LDem 1530
Frances WRIGHT Con 1308
Yvette Mangesh PATHAR Con 1254
Vamsi VELAGAPUDI LDem 1201
Darryl CROFT G 564
Christian SPURRIER G 468
Richard WOOD G 281
 

TOLLINGTON

Catherine Elizabeth WEST Lab/Coop 2476
Richard Charles WATTS Lab/Coop 2350
Jean Roger KASEKI Lab/Coop 2263

Alexander T Matthew OLLIER LDem 1604
Julliet MAKHAPILA LDem 1466
Robert Brian SMITH LDem 1425
Ann BOATER G 1199
Carina DUNKERLEY G 1044
Stephen HORNE G 883
Alex GREGG Con 732
Robert John MILLEN Con 642
Christopher J H WILLIAMS  Con 547

 

Categories

    No categories

Share this story

Post a comment

,